©2017 by Erin Murray. Proudly created with Wix.com

Resume

SELECT THEATRE Experience

UPCOMING: Cyrano de Bergerac

Edmond Rostard
Adapt. Erin Murray

Island Shakespeare Festival 

UPCOMING: Last Days of the Tsars

Michael Bontatibus

WITNESS       

The Women

Clare Booth Luce

Harlequin Productions       

 Bye Bye Birdie

Stewart & Strouse

Centerstage                        

John

ArtsWest

Annie Baker

You On The Moors Now

Jaclyn Backhaus

Seattle University                  

Shakespeare's Other Women

Scott Kaiser

Island Shakespeare Festival   

Twelfth Night/ Duodécima Noche

Seattle Shakespeare Co WA State Tour 2018

William Shakespeare

Fade

Tacoma City Tour

Tanya Saracho

I Saw My Neighbor on the Train
and I Didn't Even Smile

Suzanne Heathcote

Redtwist Theatre 

Romeo and Juliet

William Shakespeare

Seattle Shakespeare Co WA State Tour 2017

The Taming of the Shrew/
       La Fierecilla Domada

William Shakespeare

Seattle Shakespeare Co WA State Tour 2017

Wonderful Life

H. Parfumi & J. Lott

ArtsWest

The Internationalist

Steppenwolf Theatre Co

Anne Washburn

Hedwig and the Angry Inch

Stephen Trask/
John Cameron Mitchell

PRIDE Festival
The Spiegeltent
Project Arts Centre

Dublin, Ireland
Dublin, Ireland
Dublin, Ireland

Race

David Mamet

Northwestern University
MLK Celebration

The Dark at the Top of the Stairs

William Inge

Northwestern University

All My Sons

Arthur Miller

Northwestern University

4.48 Psychosis

Sarah Kane

Samuel Beckett Centre

SELECT NEW WORK

Ghosts

Henrik Ibsen
Adapted by Erin Murray

Redtwist Theatre

Me, Too  (workshop)

Grace McLeod

Greenhouse Theatre

Dust

Danielle Mohlman

Youth Theatre Northwest

Pink Milk (Executive Prod)

NYFringe
Chicago Fringe

Ariel Zetina

Jobless Satisfaction

Edinburgh Festival Fringe

Aisling Bea 

Das Ende

Seattle Playwrights Circle

Duane Kelly

Riotous Behaviour

Shannon Pritchard

MASTERCLASH!

Candy Store

Jenni Lamb

Development & Reading

INTERNATIONAL OPERA ExperiencE With Opera Theatre Co.

Dir. Annalise Miskimmon
Conductor: Andrew Synnott

Mozart

Bastien and Bastienne
     Associate Director

Irish National Tour

Dir. Annalise Miskimmon
Conductor: Tecwyn Evans

Beethoven 

Fidelio 
     Staff Director

Kilmainham Gaol

Dir. Annalise Miskimmon
Conductor: Christian Curnyn

Monteverdi

The Coronation of Poppea
     Staff Director

Dir. Annalise Miskimmon
Conductor: Ian Page

Mozart

Apollo and Hyacinthus
     Staff Director

Buxton Opera Festival
The Maltings at Snape

Irish National Tour
 

European Tour
Buxton Opera Festival

 

Dir. Bill Bankes-Jones
Conductor: Roy Laughlin

Rossini

The Barber of Seville
     Staff Director

Irish National Tour
 

Dir. John Ramster
Conductor: Brian McKay

Humperdinck

Hansel and Gretel
     Staff Director

Irish National Tour
 

Dir. John Ramster
Conductor: Andrew Synnott

Mozart

The Marriage of Figaro
     Staff Director

Irish National Tour
 

Select REGIONAL ASSISTANT EXPERIENCE

Mary Page Marlowe

Tracy Letts

Dir: Anna D. Shapiro

Steppenwolf Theatre Co.

Three Sisters

Tracy Letts

Dir: Anna D. Shapiro

Steppenwolf Theatre Co.

Welcome Home, Jenny Sutter

Julie Marie Myatt

Dir: Jessica Thebus

Next Theatre, Chicago, IL

How To End Poverty in 90 Minutes

Michael Rohd & ensemble

Dir: Michael Rohd

Northwestern University

The Merchant of Venice

William Shakespeare

Dir: John Langs

Seattle Shakespeare Co.