Resume

SELECT THEATRE Experience

Edmond Rostard
Adapt. Erin Murray

Last Days of the Tsars

The Women

 Bye Bye Birdie

Michael Bontatibus

Clare Booth Luce

Stewart & Strouse

John

Island Shakespeare Festival 

WITNESS Immersive     

Harlequin Productions       

Centerstage                        

ArtsWest

Seattle University                  

William Shakespeare

Fade

Tanya Saracho

Suzanne Heathcote

Tacoma City Tour

Redtwist Theatre 

Romeo and Juliet

The Taming of the Shrew/
       La Fierecilla Domada

William Shakespeare

Wonderful Life

The Internationalist

H. Parfumi & J. Lott

Anne Washburn

The Dark at the Top of the Stairs

4.48 Psychosis

William Inge

Sarah Kane

Seattle Shakespeare Co
       WA State Tour 2017

ArtsWest

Steppenwolf Garage

Northwestern University

Samuel Beckett Centre

Ghosts

Henrik Ibsen
Adapted by Erin Murray

Redtwist Theatre

Me, Too  (workshop)

Grace McLeod

Greenhouse Theatre

Dust

Danielle Mohlman

Youth Theatre Northwest

Pink Milk (Executive Prod)

NYFringe
Chicago Fringe

Ariel Zetina

Jobless Satisfaction

Edinburgh Festival Fringe

Aisling Bea 

Das Ende

Seattle Playwrights Circle

Duane Kelly

Riotous Behaviour

Shannon Pritchard

MASTERCLASH!

Candy Store

Jenni Lamb

Development & Reading

INTERNATIONAL OPERA ExperiencE With Opera Theatre Co.

Dir. Annalise Miskimmon
Conductor: Andrew Synnott

Mozart

Bastien and Bastienne
     Associate Director

Irish National Tour

Dir. Annalise Miskimmon
Conductor: Tecwyn Evans

Beethoven 

Fidelio 
     Staff Director

Kilmainham Gaol

Dir. Annalise Miskimmon
Conductor: Christian Curnyn

Monteverdi

The Coronation of Poppea
     Staff Director

Dir. Annalise Miskimmon
Conductor: Ian Page

Mozart

Apollo and Hyacinthus
     Staff Director

Buxton Opera Festival
The Maltings at Snape

Irish National Tour
 

European Tour
Buxton Opera Festival

 

Dir. Bill Bankes-Jones
Conductor: Roy Laughlin

Rossini

The Barber of Seville
     Staff Director

Irish National Tour
 

Dir. John Ramster
Conductor: Brian McKay

Humperdinck

Hansel and Gretel
     Staff Director

Irish National Tour
 

Dir. John Ramster
Conductor: Andrew Synnott

Mozart

The Marriage of Figaro
     Staff Director

Irish National Tour
 

SELECT THEATRE Experience

UPCOMING: Cyrano de Bergerac *

Edmond Rostard
     Adapt. Erin Murray

Island Shakespeare Festival 

UPCOMING: Men On Boats

Jaclyn Backhaus

Youth Theatre Northwest

Last Days of the Tsars *

Michael Bontatibus

WITNESS Immersive     

The Women

Clare Booth Luce

Harlequin Productions       

John 

Annie Baker

ArtsWest

Hedwig and the Angry Inch 

Stephen Trask/
John Cameron Mitchell

PRIDE Festival
Spiegeltent, Dublin Fringe
Project Arts Centre

The Internationalist

Anne Washburn

Steppenwolf Garage

I Saw My Neighbor on the Train
       and I Didn't Even Smile 
**

Suzanne Heathcote

Redtwist Theatre 

Shakespeare's Other Women *

Scott Kaiser

Island Shakespeare Festival
       2018 & 2019

Twelfth Night/ Duodécima Noche *

William Shakespeare

Seattle Shakespeare Co
       WA State Tour 

The Taming of the Shrew/
       La Fierecilla Domada

William Shakespeare

Seattle Shakespeare Co
       WA State Tour 

You On The Moors Now

Jaclyn Backhaus

Seattle University                  

Fade

Tanya Saracho

Tacoma City Tour

The Moors

Jen Silverman

Forward Flux, Salon X

Bye Bye Birdie

Stewart & Strouse

Centerstage                        

The Dark at the Top of the Stairs

William Inge

Northwestern University

All My Sons

Arthur Miller

Northwestern University

4.48 Psychosis

Sarah Kane

Samuel Beckett Centre

* - World Premiere          **- Chicago Premiere          - Irish Premiere          ‡ - Seattle Premiere

SELECT WORLD PREMIERE, Readings & DEVELOPMENT

Ghosts

Pink Milk (Executive Prod)

Dust

Jobless Satisfaction

Me, Too  

Gorgeous

The Edit

The Starkweather South High School First Annual Physic’s Club End-of-Year Lock-In or ghost party

Henrik Ibsen
     Adapted by Erin Murray

Ariel Zetina

Danielle Mohlman

Aisling Bea 

Grace McLeod

Keiko Green

Brooke Allen

Diana Grisanti

Redtwist Theatre

NYFringe
Chicago Fringe

Youth Theatre Northwest
    Workshop production

Edinburgh Festival Fringe

Greenhouse Theatre
     (workshop)

Theatre Battery, Battery       Powered Reading Series

The Gift TEN Festival 2020

Youth Theatre Northwest
    Workshop production

INTERNATIONAL OPERA ExperiencE With Opera Theatre Co.

Dir. Annalise Miskimmon
Conductor: Andrew Synnott

Mozart

Bastien and Bastienne
     Associate Director

Irish National Tour

Dir. Annalise Miskimmon
Conductor: Tecwyn Evans

Beethoven 

Fidelio 
     Staff Director

Kilmainham Gaol

Dir. Annalise Miskimmon
Conductor: Christian Curnyn

Monteverdi

The Coronation of Poppea
     Staff Director

Dir. Annalise Miskimmon
Conductor: Ian Page

Mozart

Apollo and Hyacinthus
     Staff Director

Buxton Opera Festival
The Maltings at Snape

Irish National Tour
 

European Tour
Buxton Opera Festival

 

Dir. Bill Bankes-Jones
Conductor: Roy Laughlin

Rossini

The Barber of Seville
     Staff Director

Irish National Tour
 

Dir. John Ramster
Conductor: Brian McKay

Humperdinck

Hansel and Gretel
     Staff Director

Irish National Tour
 

Dir. John Ramster
Conductor: Andrew Synnott

Mozart

The Marriage of Figaro
     Staff Director

Irish National Tour
 

Select REGIONAL ASSISTANT EXPERIENCE

Mary Page Marlowe*

Tracy Letts

Dir: Anna D. Shapiro

Steppenwolf Theatre Co.

Three Sisters*

Tracy Letts

Dir: Anna D. Shapiro

Steppenwolf Theatre Co.

Welcome Home, Jenny Sutter**

Julie Marie Myatt

Dir: Jessica Thebus

Next Theatre, Chicago, IL

How To End Poverty in 90 Minutes*

Michael Rohd & ensemble

Dir: Michael Rohd

Northwestern University

The Merchant of Venice

William Shakespeare

Dir: John Langs

Seattle Shakespeare Co.

* - World Premiere          **- Chicago Premiere

©2017 by Erin Murray. Proudly created with Wix.com